Every price on the wall
City of LA prices, all-in: a two-person crew, carry-out from anywhere on the property up to 3 flights, bed and table disassembly, haul, dump and recycling fees, and a sweep-up. $95 minimum per visit. You pay whichever is lower: the item total or the truck-space price for the whole pile.
Price my pileItem prices
- Sofa$139
- Sectionalup to 4 pieces$219
- Loveseat or recliner$99
- Armchair$79
- Mattressany size$109
- Box spring$59
- Bed frameor headboard$89
- Dresseror chest$109
- Table or desk$99
- Chair$25
- Treadmillor elliptical$159
- Fridgeor freezer, + $35 refrigerant$129
- Washer or dryer$119
- TVor monitor$79
- Grilltank removed$89
- Bike$49
- Bag or boxof stuff$15
- Patio set$149
Hot tubs, pianos, safes and anything not on the wall get priced from a photo.
Truck space
Mix anything we accept. Big jobs get priced from photos of every room or a 30-second video.
- Minimumup to 1 cu yd · One small thing or a few bags$95
- 1/8 truckabout 2 cu yd · Balcony leftovers$169
- 1/4 truckabout 4 cu yd · A garage corner$279
- 1/2 truckabout 7.5 cu yd · A room's worth$429
- 3/4 truckabout 11 cu yd · A one-car garage$569
- Full truckabout 15 cu yd · A full garage or a move-out$699
Each extra full truck on the same visit: $649.
Surcharges, all of them
Short list. You see each one before you book, and it's itemized in your price email.
| Refrigerant unit: fridge, freezer, window AC or dehumidifier | +$35 each |
|---|---|
| Tire | +$15 each |
| Above the 3rd floor with no elevator | +$25 per extra flight |
| Extra full truck on the same visit | $649 |
| Same-day pickup | $0. Same-day costs the same. |
Whichever is lower, worked out
We add up the items, price the whole pile by truck space, and charge you the lower of the two. Then any surcharge. Here's the math on a few piles.
| The pile | Items | Truck space | You pay |
|---|---|---|---|
| A sofa | $139 | $169 2 cu yd | $139 |
| A TV, alone | $79 | $95 0.25 cu yd | $95$95 visit minimum |
| A fridge | $129 | $169 1.5 cu yd | $164+ $35 refrigerant |
| Sofa, mattress, box spring and 6 bags | $397 | $429 4.65 cu yd | $397 |
| Sectional, 2 mattresses, 2 box springs, 2 dressers, a table, 4 chairs and 20 bags | $1,272 | $699 14 cu yd | $699 |
| 120 bags of stuff | $1,800 | $978 18 cu yd | $978 |
| Sofa and mattress on a 5th floor, no elevator | $248 | $279 3 cu yd | $298+ $50 stairs |
Yes, we'll take that
- Couches and sectionals
- Mattresses and box springs
- Beds, dressers, tables, desks, chairs
- Fridges, freezers, washers, dryers
- Treadmills, ellipticals, home gyms
- TVs and electronics
- Bikes, grills (tank out), patio sets
- Boxes and bags of whatever
Hard pass
- Paint, solvents, pool chemicals, motor oil
- Propane tanks and batteries
- Asbestos and medical waste
- Construction and demolition debris, dirt, concrete, rock, roofing
- Cars, boats, trailers
- Anything with active bedbugs or mold
Household chemicals can go to an LA S.A.F.E. Center instead.
The price you lock is the price you pay
The number we send you is the number you pay, for 14 days, as long as the stuff matches your photos. Extra stuff gets priced at these same rates before anyone lifts it, and you can say no. No deposit: you pay by link after the job.
That couch has had a good run
Snap a photo, get a price, and let it go.
Snap a photo, get a priceRather ask something first? Write us a note.
Brand-new in LA.No money until it's gone.
Loud about it, too. Crews that passed our checklist do the lifting. No money moves until you say DEAL and the pile is actually gone.